Piper Boys Varsity Swimming

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Swim @ Lansing

3rd out of 5 teams 200 medley Relay A placed 3rd (Jake Huisman, Kyle Chambers, Alex Falk, Ben Rehm) 200 medley Relay B placed 6th (Chase Bundy, Carson Gardner, Zane Howell, Drew Englis) 200 free: Jake Huisman (5th with a new school record), Jonny Moon (8th), Ben Rehm (9th) 200 IM: Chase Bundy (8th) 50 free:  Ben Rehm

Piper swim @ BVW

We placed 3rd 200 medley Relay A placed 3rd with a new school record a state consideration time (Jake Huisman, Kyle Chambers, Alex Falk, Ben Rehm) 200 medley Relay B placed 5th (Chase Bundy, Carson Gardner, Zane Howell, Hunter Calovich) 200 medley Relay C placed 6th (Braxton Shupe, Ian Hein, Brendan Rogers, Lukas England) 200 free:

Piper swims @ BVN

7th out of 9 teams   200 medley Relay A placed 8th (Jake Huisman, Kyle Chambers, Alex Falk, Ben Rehm) 200 medley Relay B placed 12th (Lukas England, Jakob Hein, Zane Howell, Ian Hein) 200 free: Drew Englis (20th), Jonny Moon (21st) 50 free: Ben Rehm (10th), Jake Huisman (16th), Jonny Moon (21st) 100 fly:

Piper Swims @ Osawatomie

Piper swim team placed 2nd out of 8 teams. 200 Medley A relay placed 2nd (Jake Huisman, Kyle Chambers, Alex Falk, Ben Rehm) 200 Medley Relay B relay placed 8th (Brendan Rogers, Carson Gardner, Conner Berry, Jonny Moon) 200 free: Drew Englis (3rd), Jonny Moon (5th) 200 IM: Zane Howell (13th) 50 free: Ben Rehm

Piper Swim @ Hayden Invitational

Piper placed 9th out of 13 teams. 200 Medley A Relay placed 10th with a new school record of 1:59.14 (Jake Huisman, Carson Gardner, Alex Falk, Ben Rehm) 200 Medley B Relay placed 19th with a time of 2:12.67 (Chase Bundy, Phillip Vaughn, Zane Howell, Conner Berry) 200 free: Jakob Hein (27th) 200 IM: Ben

Girls Swim @ SM East

Piper HS girls swam at SM East on Friday and Saturday taking a 6th place finish as a team. Below is the individual results (please note our relays made state consideration times!): 200 Medley Relay 10th Saragusa, Sorenson, Johnson  *State Consideration 200 Free 15th Alex Saragusa  17th Amya Daetwiler 200 IM 13th Zoey Zager 100 Fly

Girls Swim @ Lansing

Your Pirates went to Lansing HS Natatorium on Monday for a swim meet. Pirates took 2nd place overall as a team and listed below are the individual places: 200 Medley Relay 4th Saragusa, Kerst, Johnson,     8th Courtney, Sorenson, Penney, 200 Free 5th Kaylin Miller 200 IM 2nd Courtney Johnson,  3rd Zoey Zager 50 Free 9th

KVL Swim Meet

200 Medley Relay placed 4th (Chase Bundy, Carson Gardner, Zane Howell, Ben Rehm) 200 Free: Jonny Moon (8th with a new school record!), Drew Englis (9th), Chase Lee (10th), Obinna Okoye (14th) 200 IM: Chase Bundy (10th), Zane Howell (11th) 50 Free: Jack Roland (8th), Conner Berry (10th), Jakob Hein (14th), Takeshi Pollard (16th) 100